DataSheet39.com

What is BTRS-5820-SPG?

This electronic component, produced by the manufacturer "Optoway Technology", performs the same function as "1310 nm TX / 1490 nm RX 3.3V / 622 Mbps RoHS Compliant SFF Single-Fiber Transceiver".


BTRS-5820-SPG Datasheet PDF - Optoway Technology

Part Number BTRS-5820-SPG
Description 1310 nm TX / 1490 nm RX 3.3V / 622 Mbps RoHS Compliant SFF Single-Fiber Transceiver
Manufacturers Optoway Technology 
Logo Optoway Technology Logo 


There is a preview and BTRS-5820-SPG download ( pdf file ) link at the bottom of this page.





Total 6 Pages



Preview 1 page

No Preview Available ! BTRS-5820-SPG datasheet, circuit

Optoway
1
BTRS-5820G
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
BTRS-5820G / BTRS-5820-SPG / BTRS-5820AG / BTRS-5820A-SPG
1310 nm TX / 1490 nm RX , 3.3V / 622 Mbps RoHS Compliant SFF Single-Fiber Transceiver
**********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
FEATURES
DESCRIPTION
l 1-Fiber Bi-Directional SFF Transceiver
l 1310 nm Transmitter
The BTRS-5820G series is high performance module for
single fiber communications by using 1310 nm transmitter
l 1490 nm Receiver
and 1490 nm receiver. This module is equipped with
l 1550 nm Video Block
l Distance Up to 20 km
3W-TRXTM OE device to reject 1.55 um high power
video signal. The transmitter section uses a multiple
l Single +3.3 V Power Supply
quantum well 1310 nm laser and is a class 1 laser compliant
l RoHS Compliant
according to International Safety Standard IEC-825. The
l LVPECL Differential Inputs and Outputs
receiver section uses an integrated 1490 nm detector
l 0 to 70oC Operating : BTRS-5820G
preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a
l -20 to 85oC Operating : BTRS-5820AG
l Wave Solderable and Aqueous Washable
limiting post-amplifier IC. A LVPECL logic interface
simplifies interface to external circuitry.
l Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 825
Compliant
LASER SAFETY
APPLICATIONS
l WDM 622/155 Mb/s Links
l SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect
l Fiber Channel 532 Mb/s Links
This single mode transceiver is a Class 1 laser product. It
complies with IEC 825 and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and
1040.11. The transceiver must be operated within the
specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports
of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector
or with a dust plug.
ORDER INFORMATION
P/No.
Bit Rate Distance TX
(Mb/s) (km) (nm)
RX
(nm)
Voltage Package Temp
(V) (oC)
TX RX Sens. RoHS
Power (dBm) Compliant
(dBm)
BTRS-5820G
622 20 1310 1490 3.3 2X5 SC 0 to 70 -8 to -14 -28 Yes
BTRS-5820AG
622 20 1310 1490 3.3 2X5 SC -20 to 85 -8 to -14 -28 Yes
Note: 1. BTRS-XXXXX: 2X5 SC receptacle type package. BTRL-XXXXX: 2X5 LC receptacle type package.
2. BTRX-XXXXX-APBBB is 2X5 pigtail type package with different connector, A=S is SC connector, A=F is FC
connector, A=T is ST connector, A=L is LC connector, A=M is MU connector; BBB is the length of fiber in cm.
3. 3W-TRXTM is trade-mark co-owned by Zenko Technologies Inc. and Optoway Technology Inc.
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC. No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax: 886-3-5979737
E-mail: [email protected] http: // www.optoway.com.tw 10/1/2009 V4.0

line_dark_gray
BTRS-5820-SPG equivalent
Optoway
5
BTRS-5820G
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
PACKAGE DIAGRAM
Units in mm
1) SC Receptacle
A) Standard Case
B) Extended Case
BTRS-5820G / BTRS-5820AG
BTRS-5820EG / BTRS-5820AEG
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC. No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax: 886-3-5979737
E-mail: [email protected] http: // www.optoway.com.tw 10/1/2009 V4.0


line_dark_gray

Preview 5 Page


Part Details

On this page, you can learn information such as the schematic, equivalent, pinout, replacement, circuit, and manual for BTRS-5820-SPG electronic component.


Information Total 6 Pages
Link URL [ Copy URL to Clipboard ]
Download [ BTRS-5820-SPG.PDF Datasheet ]

Share Link :

Electronic Components Distributor


An electronic components distributor is a company that sources, stocks, and sells electronic components to manufacturers, engineers, and hobbyists.


SparkFun Electronics Allied Electronics DigiKey Electronics Arrow Electronics
Mouser Electronics Adafruit Newark Chip One Stop


Featured Datasheets

Part NumberDescriptionMFRS
BTRS-5820-SPGThe function is 1310 nm TX / 1490 nm RX 3.3V / 622 Mbps RoHS Compliant SFF Single-Fiber Transceiver. Optoway TechnologyOptoway Technology

Semiconductors commonly used in industry:

1N4148   |   BAW56   |   1N5400   |   NE555   |  

LM324   |   BC327   |   IRF840  |   2N3904   |  



Quick jump to:

BTRS     1N4     2N2     2SA     2SC     74H     BC     HCF     IRF     KA    

LA     LM     MC     NE     ST     STK     TDA     TL     UA    



Privacy Policy   |    Contact Us     |    New    |    Search