DataSheet39.com

What is BTRS-5620AG?

This electronic component, produced by the manufacturer "Optoway Technology", performs the same function as "1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX 3.3V / 622 Mbps RoHS Compliant Single-Fiber Transceiver".


BTRS-5620AG Datasheet PDF - Optoway Technology

Part Number BTRS-5620AG
Description 1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX 3.3V / 622 Mbps RoHS Compliant Single-Fiber Transceiver
Manufacturers Optoway Technology 
Logo Optoway Technology Logo 


There is a preview and BTRS-5620AG download ( pdf file ) link at the bottom of this page.





Total 6 Pages



Preview 1 page

No Preview Available ! BTRS-5620AG datasheet, circuit

Optoway
1
BTRS-5620G
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
BTRS-5620G / BTRS-5620-SPG / BTRS-5620AG / BTRS-5620A-SPG
1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX , 3.3V / 622 Mbps RoHS Compliant Single-Fiber Transceiver
**********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
FEATURES
DESCRIPTION
l Single Fiber Bi-Directional SFF Transceiver
l 1310 nm Transmitter
l 1550 nm Receiver
l Distance Up to 20 km
l Single +3.3 V Power Supply
l Speed up to 650 Mb/s
l RoHS Compliant
l PECL Differential Inputs and Outputs
l 0 to 70oC Operating Temperature: BTR-5620G
l -20 to 85oC Operating Temperature: BTR-5620AG
l Wave Solderable and Aqueous Washable
l Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825
Compliant
The BTRS-5620G series is high performance module for
single fiber communications by using 1310 nm transmitter
and 1550 nm receiver. The transmitter section uses a
multiple quantum well laser and is a class 1 laser compliant
according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The
receiver section uses an integrated 1550 nm detector
preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a
limiting post-amplifier IC. A PECL logic interface
simplifies interface to external circuitry.
LASER SAFETY
This single mode transceiver is a Class 1 laser product. It
complies with IEC-60825 and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and
APPLICATIONS
l WDM 622 Mb/s Links
l SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect
l Fast Ethernet & Fiber Channel Links
1040.11. The transceiver must be operated within the
specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports
of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector
or with a dust plug.
ORDER INFORMATION
P/No.
Bit Rate Distance TX
(Mb/s) (km)
(nm)
RX Voltage Package Temp TX Power RX Sens. RoHS
(nm)
(V)
(oC) (dBm) (dBm) Compliant
BTRS-5620G
622 20 1310 1550 3.3 2X5 SC 0 to 70 -8 to -14 -28 Yes
BTRS-5620AG
622 20 1310 1550 3.3 2X5 SC -20 to 85 -8 to -14 -28 Yes
Note: 1. BTRX-XXXXXG is receptacle type package with standard case
2. BTRX-XXXXXEG is receptacle type package with extended case
3. BTRX-XXXXX-APBBBG is pigtail type package with different connector, A=S is SC connector, A=F is FC
connector, A=T is ST connector, A=L is LC connector, A=M is MU connector; BBB is the length of fiber in cm.
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC. No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax: 886-3-5979737
E-mail: [email protected] http: // www.optoway.com.tw 10/1/2009 V4.0

line_dark_gray
BTRS-5620AG equivalent
Optoway
5
BTRS-5620G
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
PACKAGE DIAGRAM
Units in mm
1) SC Receptacle
A) Standard Case
B) Extended Case
BTRS-5620G / BTRS-5620AG
BTRS-5620EG / BTRS-5620AEG
**********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC. No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax: 886-3-5979737
E-mail: [email protected] http: // www.optoway.com.tw 10/1/2009 V4.0


line_dark_gray

Preview 5 Page


Part Details

On this page, you can learn information such as the schematic, equivalent, pinout, replacement, circuit, and manual for BTRS-5620AG electronic component.


Information Total 6 Pages
Link URL [ Copy URL to Clipboard ]
Download [ BTRS-5620AG.PDF Datasheet ]

Share Link :

Electronic Components Distributor


An electronic components distributor is a company that sources, stocks, and sells electronic components to manufacturers, engineers, and hobbyists.


SparkFun Electronics Allied Electronics DigiKey Electronics Arrow Electronics
Mouser Electronics Adafruit Newark Chip One Stop


Featured Datasheets

Part NumberDescriptionMFRS
BTRS-5620A-SPGThe function is 1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX 3.3V / 622 Mbps RoHS Compliant Single-Fiber Transceiver. Optoway TechnologyOptoway Technology
BTRS-5620AGThe function is 1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX 3.3V / 622 Mbps RoHS Compliant Single-Fiber Transceiver. Optoway TechnologyOptoway Technology

Semiconductors commonly used in industry:

1N4148   |   BAW56   |   1N5400   |   NE555   |  

LM324   |   BC327   |   IRF840  |   2N3904   |  



Quick jump to:

BTRS     1N4     2N2     2SA     2SC     74H     BC     HCF     IRF     KA    

LA     LM     MC     NE     ST     STK     TDA     TL     UA    



Privacy Policy   |    Contact Us     |    New    |    Search